EAW | Season 11
EAW is all around the best form of e-federation on the web. We have intricate stories/scripts, amazing graphics, talented writers and artists, a booming community, unrivaled productivity, a near decade of prestige and we've been a model of consistency with no signs of slowing down. This may be a big pond, but if you're consistent and active on the website you will find yourself greatly enjoying your time here. We have all different people from different backgrounds who interact daily, and while we may seem like a bustling big city, at the end of the day we're truly a community. Get assigned to one of the 3 brands today!


Anime Bracket Round of 64 XFZUbPi


The Land of Elite
 
HomeMain SitePortalFAQSearchUsergroupsRegisterLog in
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| EAW IS LEAVING FORUMOTION. WE HAD A NICE RUN HERE FOR 4 YEARS BUT OUR NEW FORUM WEBSITE WILL BE RAN OUT OF THIS LINK: eawnetwork.com JOIN THERE TODAY |||||||||||||||||||||||| KEEP AN EYE OUT FOR FOR MAIN SITE, eawrestling.com FOR MAJOR CHANGES, INCLUDING A NEW DESIGN, UPDATED ARCHIVES AND MORE WITHIN THE COMING DAYS AND WEEKS |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top posting users this week
Latest topics
» PAIN FOR PRIDE 11 DAY 1 TONIGHT! AT 6PM EST LIVE ON DISCORD
Anime Bracket Round of 64 Emptyby Mr. DEDEDE June 21st 2018, 1:42 am

» MAJOR EAW UPDATE [ALL MEMBERS PLEASE READ]
Anime Bracket Round of 64 Emptyby LVCIAN May 26th 2018, 1:46 pm

» The Compliment Game
Anime Bracket Round of 64 Emptyby LVCIAN April 3rd 2018, 6:21 pm

» EAW Feed
Anime Bracket Round of 64 Emptyby EAW April 2nd 2018, 10:47 pm

» EAW Promoz!
Anime Bracket Round of 64 Emptyby EAW April 2nd 2018, 10:46 pm

» NEXTAGE
Anime Bracket Round of 64 Emptyby NEXTAGE April 2nd 2018, 3:46 pm

Upcoming Events

eWmania Top 100 eFeds
Note: Voice chat only activates when you want it to… Default chat is text.

Share
 

 Anime Bracket Round of 64

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Grace Izumi

Grace Izumi

Posts : 382
Age : 26
Hailing From : Australia

Anime Bracket Round of 64 Empty
PostSubject: Anime Bracket Round of 64   Anime Bracket Round of 64 EmptyApril 16th 2015, 6:09 am

Since Keller wouldn't get it rolling quick enough, here I am to snag the annoying task of contributing basic mathematics skills. In this, because of the sheer numbers of character suggested, there will be 64 options available of what I (with some in-chat consultation) considered to be the Best 64 Candidates, who you all nominated. Plus a couple of others, because you motherfuckers all forgot about HxH, except for Ryan, who only put in Kurapika.
 
Anyway, basic rules- So there aren't ridiculous amounts of filler from one particular series, there is a limit of 4 characters per series. This only really restricted DBZ and FMA:B, but still and all, there you have it. So don't complain about some of your favorites from those shows missing out, because putting all of those characters in would have been ridiculous.
 
Anyway, without further ado...BRACKET START-O;
 
Bracket 1;
1. LeLouche De Brittania (Code Geass) vs. 16. Gendo Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangellion)
2. Vegeta (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 15. Mewtwo (Pokemon Movie 2000)
3. Yusuke Urameshi (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 14. Nicholas D. Wildwood (Trigun)
4. Fuhrer King Bradley (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 13. Sebastian Michaelis (Black Butler) 
5. Kurama (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 12. Faye Valentine (Cowboy Bebop)
6. Inuyasha (Inuyasha) vs. 11. Ryuko Matoi (Kill la Kill)
7. Hei (Darker Than Black) vs. 10. Kurapika (Hunter X Hunter)
8. Sosuke Aizen (Bleach) vs. 9. Jimmy Kudo (Case Closed)
 
Bracket 2; 
1. Spike Spiegel (Cowboy Bebop) vs. 16. Lucy (Elfen Lied)
2. L (Death Note) vs. 15. Arsene Lupin III (Lupin the III)
3. Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 14. Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul)
4. Mugen (Samurai Champloo) vs. 13. Satsuki Kiriyuin (Kill la Kill)
5. Motoko Kusanagi (Ghost in the Shell) vs. 12. Decim (Death Parade)
6. Vash The Stampede (Trigun) vs. 11. Ginko (Mushishi)
7. Cell (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 10. Kamina (Gurren Laggan)
8. Izaya Orihara (Durarara!!) vs. 9. Joseph Joestar (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
 
Bracket 3;
1. Light Yagami (Death Note) vs. 16. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
2. Levi (Attack on Titan) vs. 15. Kirito (Sword Art Online)
3. Shizuo Heiwajima (Durarara!!) vs. 14. Byakuya Kuchiki (Bleach)
4. Shinya Kogami (Psycho-Pass) vs. 13. Celty Sturluson (Durarara!!)
5. Favaro Leone (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis) vs. 12. C2 (Code Geass)
6. Monkey D. Luffy (One Piece) vs. 11. Shougo Makishima (Psycho-Pass)
7. Balalaika (Black Lagoon) vs. 10. Sora (No Game, No Life)
8. Kakashi Hatake (Naruto) vs. 9. Ladd Russo (Baccano!)
 
Bracker 4;
1. Goku (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 16. Kenichi Shirahama (History’s Strongest Disciple Kenichi)
2. Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 15. Dandy (Space Dandy)
3. Gohan (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 14. Itachi Uchiha (Naruto) 
4. Hisoka (Hunter X Hunter) vs. 13. Kaisar Lidford (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis)
5. Roronoa Zoro (One Piece) vs. 12. Dio Brando (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
6. Johan Liebert (Monster) vs. 11. Guts (Berserk)
7. Rider (Fate Zero) vs. 10. Claire Stanfield (Baccano!)
8. Revy (Black Lagoon) vs. 9. Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Grace Izumi

Grace Izumi

Posts : 382
Age : 26
Hailing From : Australia

Anime Bracket Round of 64 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Anime Bracket Round of 64   Anime Bracket Round of 64 EmptyApril 16th 2015, 6:19 am

Bracket 1;
16. Gendo Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangellion)
15. Mewtwo (Pokemon Movie 2000)
14. Nicholas D. Wildwood (Trigun)
4. Fuhrer King Bradley (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)
12. Faye Valentine (Cowboy Bebop)
11. Ryuko Matoi (Kill la Kill)
7. Hei (Darker Than Black)
9. Jimmy Kudo (Case Closed)
 
Bracket 2; 
1. Spike Spiegel (Cowboy Bebop)
2. L (Death Note)
3. Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)
4. Mugen (Samurai Champloo)
12. Decim (Death Parade)
6. Vash The Stampede (Trigun)
10. Kamina (Gurren Laggan)
8. Izaya Orihara (Durarara!!)
 
Bracket 3;
1. Light Yagami (Death Note)
2. Levi (Attack on Titan)
3. Shizuo Heiwajima (Durarara!!)
4. Shinya Kogami (Psycho-Pass)
5. Favaro Leone (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis)
11. Shougo Makishima (Psycho-Pass)
10. Sora (No Game, No Life)
9. Ladd Russo (Baccano!)
 
Bracker 4;
16. Kenichi Shirahama (History’s Strongest Disciple Kenichi)
2. Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)
3. Gohan (Dragon Ball Z)
4. Hisoka (Hunter X Hunter)
5. Roronoa Zoro (One Piece)
11. Guts (Berserk)
7. Rider (Fate Zero)
8. Revy (Black Lagoon) vs. 9. Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)


Also, voting closes at 11:59PM EST on 17th of April, so yeah.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Yoshikage Eto

avatar

Posts : 1854
Age : 19
Hailing From : Arashiyama, Kyoto, Japan
Status : Time for the greatest explosion!

Anime Bracket Round of 64 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Anime Bracket Round of 64   Anime Bracket Round of 64 EmptyApril 16th 2015, 6:54 am

So... Who's facing who?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Grace Izumi

Grace Izumi

Posts : 382
Age : 26
Hailing From : Australia

Anime Bracket Round of 64 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Anime Bracket Round of 64   Anime Bracket Round of 64 EmptyApril 16th 2015, 7:27 am

Kerry Keller wrote:
So... Who's facing who?

See my original post, instead of my response/vote post.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
『zakkii』
Empire
Empire
『zakkii』

Posts : 6363
Age : 26
Hailing From : WKWKWK Land
Status : 『Whatever tomorrow brings, I'll be there!』

Anime Bracket Round of 64 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Anime Bracket Round of 64   Anime Bracket Round of 64 EmptyApril 16th 2015, 8:17 am

Bracket 1;
1. LeLouche De Brittania (Code Geass) vs. 16. Gendo Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangellion)
2. Vegeta (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 15. Mewtwo (Pokemon Movie 2000)
3. Yusuke Urameshi (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 14. Nicholas D. Wildwood (Trigun)
4. Fuhrer King Bradley (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 13. Sebastian Michaelis (Black Butler) 
5. Kurama (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 12. Faye Valentine (Cowboy Bebop)
6. Inuyasha (Inuyasha) vs. 11. Ryuko Matoi (Kill la Kill)
7. Hei (Darker Than Black) vs. 10. Kurapika (Hunter X Hunter)
8. Sosuke Aizen (Bleach) vs. 9. Jimmy Kudo (Case Closed)
 
Bracket 2; 
1. Spike Spiegel (Cowboy Bebop) vs. 16. Lucy (Elfen Lied)
2. L (Death Note) vs. 15. Arsene Lupin III (Lupin the III)
3. Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 14. Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul)
4. Mugen (Samurai Champloo) vs. 13. Satsuki Kiriyuin (Kill la Kill)
5. Motoko Kusanagi (Ghost in the Shell) vs. 12. Decim (Death Parade)
6. Vash The Stampede (Trigun) vs. 11. Ginko (Mushishi)
7. Cell (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 10. Kamina (Gurren Laggan)
8. Izaya Orihara (Durarara!!) vs. 9. Joseph Joestar (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
 
Bracket 3;
1. Light Yagami (Death Note) vs. 16. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
2. Levi (Attack on Titan) vs. 15. Kirito (Sword Art Online)
3. Shizuo Heiwajima (Durarara!!) vs. 14. Byakuya Kuchiki (Bleach)
4. Shinya Kogami (Psycho-Pass) vs. 13. Celty Sturluson (Durarara!!)
5. Favaro Leone (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis) vs. 12. C2 (Code Geass)
6. Monkey D. Luffy (One Piece) vs. 11. Shougo Makishima (Psycho-Pass)
7. Balalaika (Black Lagoon) vs. 10. Sora (No Game, No Life)
8. Kakashi Hatake (Naruto) vs. 9. Ladd Russo (Baccano!)
 
Bracker 4;
1. Goku (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 16. Kenichi Shirahama (History’s Strongest Disciple Kenichi)
2. Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 15. Dandy (Space Dandy)
3. Gohan (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 14. Itachi Uchiha (Naruto) 
4. Hisoka (Hunter X Hunter) vs. 13. Kaisar Lidford (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis)
5. Roronoa Zoro (One Piece) vs. 12. Dio Brando (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
6. Johan Liebert (Monster) vs. 11. Guts (Berserk)
7. Rider (Fate Zero) vs. 10. Claire Stanfield (Baccano!)
8. Revy (Black Lagoon) vs. 9. Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)

Wow, no Naruto and Ichigo? surprising......


Anime Bracket Round of 64 GFrL1k6

Anime Bracket Round of 64 LSwyX7T
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Grace Izumi

Grace Izumi

Posts : 382
Age : 26
Hailing From : Australia

Anime Bracket Round of 64 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Anime Bracket Round of 64   Anime Bracket Round of 64 EmptyApril 16th 2015, 8:39 am

Sidenote to Haruna, and everyone in general- For the most part, I only included characters who had been officially voted for in the nominations thread, and characters who were too good not to include (Kamina, Hisoka, Levi). Since neither Ichigo, nor Naruto were formally voted for to my memory, they were excluded.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
J-Dynasty 2?
Showdown
Showdown
J-Dynasty 2?

Posts : 2747
Age : 26
Hailing From : Scarborough Ontario
Status : I'm out, for now. I imagine my return, but if not, it was good times overall. Much love. J.

Anime Bracket Round of 64 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Anime Bracket Round of 64   Anime Bracket Round of 64 EmptyApril 17th 2015, 12:09 am

Lol fuck Naruto, half fuck Ichigo.

And you didn't include Kino GI, I voted for her, then again she'd have lost real quick since people here haven't seen her anime.

EVERYONE SHOULD WATCH KINO NO TABI, ASK ROV TOO, IT'S A GREAT ANIME.


Bracket 1;
1. LeLouche De Brittania (Code Geass) vs. 16. Gendo Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangellion)
2. Vegeta (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 15. Mewtwo (Pokemon Movie 2000)
3. Yusuke Urameshi (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 14. Nicholas D. Wildwood (Trigun)
4. Fuhrer King Bradley (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 13. Sebastian Michaelis (Black Butler) 
5. Kurama (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 12. Faye Valentine (Cowboy Bebop)
6. Inuyasha (Inuyasha) vs. 11. Ryuko Matoi (Kill la Kill)
7. Hei (Darker Than Black) vs. 10. Kurapika (Hunter X Hunter)
8. Sosuke Aizen (Bleach) vs. 9. Jimmy Kudo (Case Closed)
 
Bracket 2; 
1. Spike Spiegel (Cowboy Bebop) vs. 16. Lucy (Elfen Lied)
2. L (Death Note) vs. 15. Arsene Lupin III (Lupin the III)
3. Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 14. Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul)
4. Mugen (Samurai Champloo) vs. 13. Satsuki Kiriyuin (Kill la Kill)
5. Motoko Kusanagi (Ghost in the Shell) vs. 12. Decim (Death Parade)
6. Vash The Stampede (Trigun) vs. 11. Ginko (Mushishi)
7. Cell (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 10. Kamina (Gurren Laggan)
8. Izaya Orihara (Durarara!!) vs. 9. Joseph Joestar (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
 
Bracket 3;
1. Light Yagami (Death Note) vs. 16. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
2. Levi (Attack on Titan) vs. 15. Kirito (Sword Art Online)
3. Shizuo Heiwajima (Durarara!!) vs. 14. Byakuya Kuchiki (Bleach)
4. Shinya Kogami (Psycho-Pass) vs. 13. Celty Sturluson (Durarara!!)
5. Favaro Leone (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis) vs. 12. C2 (Code Geass)
6. Monkey D. Luffy (One Piece) vs. 11. Shougo Makishima (Psycho-Pass)
7. Balalaika (Black Lagoon) vs. 10. Sora (No Game, No Life)
8. Kakashi Hatake (Naruto) vs. 9. Ladd Russo (Baccano!)
 
Bracker 4;
1. Goku (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 16. Kenichi Shirahama (History’s Strongest Disciple Kenichi)
2. Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 15. Dandy (Space Dandy)
3. Gohan (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 14. Itachi Uchiha (Naruto)/Damn, I actually voted for a Naruto character twice.
4. Hisoka (Hunter X Hunter) Oddly despite the fact I like Kaisar and hate Hisoka, I have a strange bigger respet for Hisoka I didn't expect. vs. 13. Kaisar Lidford (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis)
5. Roronoa Zoro (One Piece) vs. 12. Dio Brando (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
6. Johan Liebert (Monster) vs. 11. Guts (Berserk)
7. Rider (Fate Zero) vs. 10. Claire Stanfield (Baccano!)Damn you GI, putting such greats to knock off one another so soon.
8. Revy (Black Lagoon) vs. 9. Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)


Anime Bracket Round of 64 MZhBJmS
Anime Bracket Round of 64 Bravely.Default%3A.Flying.Fairy.full.1691486
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Marco
Voltage
Voltage
Marco

Posts : 1866
Age : 25
Hailing From : Lexington, Kentucky
Status : Blah Blah Blah

Anime Bracket Round of 64 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Anime Bracket Round of 64   Anime Bracket Round of 64 EmptyApril 17th 2015, 12:48 am

Before I do this, GI I'm pretty sure I put Meruem AND Feitan as well you scrub.

Bracket 1;
1. LeLouche De Brittania (Code Geass) vs. 16. Gendo Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangellion)
2. Vegeta (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 15. Mewtwo (Pokemon Movie 2000)
3. Yusuke Urameshi (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 14. Nicholas D. Wildwood (Trigun)
4. Fuhrer King Bradley (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 13. Sebastian Michaelis (Black Butler) 
5. Kurama (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 12. Faye Valentine (Cowboy Bebop)
6. Inuyasha (Inuyasha) vs. 11. Ryuko Matoi (Kill la Kill)
7. Hei (Darker Than Black) vs. 10. Kurapika (Hunter X Hunter)
8. Sosuke Aizen (Bleach) vs. 9. Jimmy Kudo (Case Closed)
 
Bracket 2; 
1. Spike Spiegel (Cowboy Bebop) vs. 16. Lucy (Elfen Lied)
2. L (Death Note) vs. 15. Arsene Lupin III (Lupin the III)
3. Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 14. Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul)
4. Mugen (Samurai Champloo) vs. 13. Satsuki Kiriyuin (Kill la Kill)
5. Motoko Kusanagi (Ghost in the Shell) vs. 12. Decim (Death Parade)
6. Vash The Stampede (Trigun) vs. 11. Ginko (Mushishi)
7. Cell (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 10. Kamina (Gurren Laggan)
8. Izaya Orihara (Durarara!!) vs. 9. Joseph Joestar (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
 
Bracket 3;
1. Light Yagami (Death Note) vs. 16. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
2. Levi (Attack on Titan) vs. 15. Kirito (Sword Art Online)
3. Shizuo Heiwajima (Durarara!!) vs. 14. Byakuya Kuchiki (Bleach)
4. Shinya Kogami (Psycho-Pass) vs. 13. Celty Sturluson (Durarara!!)
5. Favaro Leone (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis) vs. 12. C2 (Code Geass)
6. Monkey D. Luffy (One Piece) vs. 11. Shougo Makishima (Psycho-Pass)
7. Balalaika (Black Lagoon) vs. 10. Sora (No Game, No Life)
8. Kakashi Hatake (Naruto) vs. 9. Ladd Russo (Baccano!)
 
Bracker 4;
1. Goku (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 16. Kenichi Shirahama (History’s Strongest Disciple Kenichi)
2. Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 15. Dandy (Space Dandy)
3. Gohan (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 14. Itachi Uchiha (Naruto) 
4. Hisoka (Hunter X Hunter) vs. 13. Kaisar Lidford (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis)
5. Roronoa Zoro (One Piece) vs. 12. Dio Brando (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
6. Johan Liebert (Monster) vs. 11. Guts (Berserk)
7. Rider (Fate Zero) vs. 10. Claire Stanfield (Baccano!)
8. Revy (Black Lagoon) vs. 9. Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)


Anime Bracket Round of 64 DSUhnYu
Anime Bracket Round of 64 GjdR5nz
Anime Bracket Round of 64 Ricoshet3
Back to top Go down
View user profile
VENTURA.

VENTURA.

Posts : 3417
Age : 35
Hailing From : The Underground
Status : Just.....

Anime Bracket Round of 64 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Anime Bracket Round of 64   Anime Bracket Round of 64 EmptyApril 17th 2015, 1:04 am

Bracket 1;
1. LeLouche De Brittania (Code Geass) vs. 16. Gendo Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangellion)
2. Vegeta (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 15. Mewtwo (Pokemon Movie 2000)
3. Yusuke Urameshi (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 14. Nicholas D. Wildwood (Trigun)
4. Fuhrer King Bradley (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 13. Sebastian Michaelis (Black Butler) 
5. Kurama (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 12. Faye Valentine (Cowboy Bebop)
6. Inuyasha (Inuyasha) vs. 11. Ryuko Matoi (Kill la Kill)
7. Hei (Darker Than Black) vs. 10. Kurapika (Hunter X Hunter)
8. Sosuke Aizen (Bleach) vs. 9. Jimmy Kudo (Case Closed)
 
Bracket 2; 
1. Spike Spiegel (Cowboy Bebop) vs. 16. Lucy (Elfen Lied)
2. L (Death Note) vs. 15. Arsene Lupin III (Lupin the III)
3. Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 14. Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul)
4. Mugen (Samurai Champloo) vs. 13. Satsuki Kiriyuin (Kill la Kill)
5. Motoko Kusanagi (Ghost in the Shell) vs. 12. Decim (Death Parade)
6. Vash The Stampede (Trigun) vs. 11. Ginko (Mushishi)
7. Cell (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 10. Kamina (Gurren Laggan)
8. Izaya Orihara (Durarara!!) vs. 9. Joseph Joestar (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
 
Bracket 3;
1. Light Yagami (Death Note) vs. 16. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
2. Levi (Attack on Titan) vs. 15. Kirito (Sword Art Online)
3. Shizuo Heiwajima (Durarara!!) vs. 14. Byakuya Kuchiki (Bleach)
4. Shinya Kogami (Psycho-Pass) vs. 13. Celty Sturluson (Durarara!!)
5. Favaro Leone (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis) vs. 12. C2 (Code Geass)
6. Monkey D. Luffy (One Piece) vs. 11. Shougo Makishima (Psycho-Pass)
7. Balalaika (Black Lagoon) vs. 10. Sora (No Game, No Life)
8. Kakashi Hatake (Naruto) vs. 9. Ladd Russo (Baccano!)
 
Bracker 4;
1. Goku (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 16. Kenichi Shirahama (History’s Strongest Disciple Kenichi)
2. Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 15. Dandy (Space Dandy)
3. Gohan (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 14. Itachi Uchiha (Naruto) 
4. Hisoka (Hunter X Hunter) vs. 13. Kaisar Lidford (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis)
5. Roronoa Zoro (One Piece) vs. 12. Dio Brando (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
6. Johan Liebert (Monster) vs. 11. Guts (Berserk)
7. Rider (Fate Zero) vs. 10. Claire Stanfield (Baccano!)
8. Revy (Black Lagoon) vs. 9. Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Brian Daniels
EAW Hall of Famer
EAW Hall of Famer
Brian Daniels

Posts : 3337
Age : 24

Anime Bracket Round of 64 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Anime Bracket Round of 64   Anime Bracket Round of 64 EmptyApril 17th 2015, 1:17 am

Bracket 1;
1. LeLouche De Brittania (Code Geass) vs. 16. Gendo Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangellion)
2. Vegeta (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 15. Mewtwo (Pokemon Movie 2000)
3. Yusuke Urameshi (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 14. Nicholas D. Wildwood (Trigun)
4. Fuhrer King Bradley (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 13. Sebastian Michaelis (Black Butler) 
5. Kurama (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 12. Faye Valentine (Cowboy Bebop)
6. Inuyasha (Inuyasha) vs. 11. Ryuko Matoi (Kill la Kill)
7. Hei (Darker Than Black) vs. 10. Kurapika (Hunter X Hunter)
8. Sosuke Aizen (Bleach) vs. 9. Jimmy Kudo (Case Closed)
 
Bracket 2; 
1. Spike Spiegel (Cowboy Bebop) vs. 16. Lucy (Elfen Lied)
2. L (Death Note) vs. 15. Arsene Lupin III (Lupin the III)
3. Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 14. Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul)
4. Mugen (Samurai Champloo) vs. 13. Satsuki Kiriyuin (Kill la Kill)
5. Motoko Kusanagi (Ghost in the Shell) vs. 12. Decim (Death Parade)
6. Vash The Stampede (Trigun) vs. 11. Ginko (Mushishi)
7. Cell (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 10. Kamina (Gurren Laggan)
8. Izaya Orihara (Durarara!!) vs. 9. Joseph Joestar (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
 
Bracket 3;
1. Light Yagami (Death Note) vs. 16. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
2. Levi (Attack on Titan) vs. 15. Kirito (Sword Art Online)
3. Shizuo Heiwajima (Durarara!!) vs. 14. Byakuya Kuchiki (Bleach)
4. Shinya Kogami (Psycho-Pass) vs. 13. Celty Sturluson (Durarara!!)
5. Favaro Leone (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis) vs. 12. C2 (Code Geass)
6. Monkey D. Luffy (One Piece) vs. 11. Shougo Makishima (Psycho-Pass)
7. Balalaika (Black Lagoon) vs. 10. Sora (No Game, No Life)
8. Kakashi Hatake (Naruto) vs. 9. Ladd Russo (Baccano!)
 
Bracker 4;
1. Goku (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 16. Kenichi Shirahama (History’s Strongest Disciple Kenichi)
2. Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 15. Dandy (Space Dandy)
3. Gohan (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 14. Itachi Uchiha (Naruto) 
4. Hisoka (Hunter X Hunter) vs. 13. Kaisar Lidford (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis)
5. Roronoa Zoro (One Piece) vs. 12. Dio Brando (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
6. Johan Liebert (Monster) vs. 11. Guts (Berserk)
7. Rider (Fate Zero) vs. 10. Claire Stanfield (Baccano!)
8. Revy (Black Lagoon) vs. 9. Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)


Anime Bracket Round of 64 Tumblr_n3osoqNADY1r6d97so1_500
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Devan Dubian
EAW Hall of Famer
EAW Hall of Famer
Devan Dubian

Posts : 1998
Age : 25
Hailing From : Amazing Town

Anime Bracket Round of 64 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Anime Bracket Round of 64   Anime Bracket Round of 64 EmptyApril 17th 2015, 1:34 am

Bracket 1;
1. LeLouche De Brittania (Code Geass) vs. 16. Gendo Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangellion)
2. Vegeta (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 15. Mewtwo (Pokemon Movie 2000)
3. Yusuke Urameshi (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 14. Nicholas D. Wildwood (Trigun)
4. Fuhrer King Bradley (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 13. Sebastian Michaelis (Black Butler) 
5. Kurama (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 12. Faye Valentine (Cowboy Bebop)
6. Inuyasha (Inuyasha) vs. 11. Ryuko Matoi (Kill la Kill)
7. Hei (Darker Than Black) vs. 10. Kurapika (Hunter X Hunter)
8. Sosuke Aizen (Bleach) vs. 9. Jimmy Kudo (Case Closed)
 
Bracket 2; 
1. Spike Spiegel (Cowboy Bebop) vs. 16. Lucy (Elfen Lied)
2. L (Death Note) vs. 15. Arsene Lupin III (Lupin the III)
3. Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 14. Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul)
4. Mugen (Samurai Champloo) vs. 13. Satsuki Kiriyuin (Kill la Kill)
5. Motoko Kusanagi (Ghost in the Shell) vs. 12. Decim (Death Parade)
6. Vash The Stampede (Trigun) vs. 11. Ginko (Mushishi)
7. Cell (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 10. Kamina (Gurren Laggan)
8. Izaya Orihara (Durarara!!) vs. 9. Joseph Joestar (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
 
Bracket 3;
1. Light Yagami (Death Note) vs. 16. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
2. Levi (Attack on Titan) vs. 15. Kirito (Sword Art Online)
3. Shizuo Heiwajima (Durarara!!) vs. 14. Byakuya Kuchiki (Bleach)
4. Shinya Kogami (Psycho-Pass) vs. 13. Celty Sturluson (Durarara!!)
5. Favaro Leone (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis) vs. 12. C2 (Code Geass)
6. Monkey D. Luffy (One Piece) vs. 11. Shougo Makishima (Psycho-Pass)
7. Balalaika (Black Lagoon) vs. 10. Sora (No Game, No Life)
8. Kakashi Hatake (Naruto) vs. 9. Ladd Russo (Baccano!)
 
Bracker 4;
1. Goku (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 16. Kenichi Shirahama (History’s Strongest Disciple Kenichi)
2. Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 15. Dandy (Space Dandy)
3. Gohan (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 14. Itachi Uchiha (Naruto) 
4. Hisoka (Hunter X Hunter) vs. 13. Kaisar Lidford (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis)
5. Roronoa Zoro (One Piece) vs. 12. Dio Brando (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
6. Johan Liebert (Monster) vs. 11. Guts (Berserk)
7. Rider (Fate Zero) vs. 10. Claire Stanfield (Baccano!)
8. Revy (Black Lagoon) vs. 9. Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Guest
Guest
avatar


Anime Bracket Round of 64 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Anime Bracket Round of 64   Anime Bracket Round of 64 EmptyApril 17th 2015, 1:56 am

Bracket 1:
1. LeLouche De Brittania (Code Geass) vs. 16. Gendo Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangellion)
2. Vegeta (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 15. Mewtwo (Pokemon Movie 2000)
3. Yusuke Urameshi (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 14. Nicholas D. Wildwood (Trigun)
4. Fuhrer King Bradley (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 13. Sebastian Michaelis (Black Butler) 
5. Kurama (YuYu Hakusho) vs. 12. Faye Valentine (Cowboy Bebop)
6. Inuyasha (Inuyasha) vs. 11. Ryuko Matoi (Kill la Kill)
7. Hei (Darker Than Black) vs. 10. Kurapika (Hunter X Hunter)
8. Sosuke Aizen (Bleach) vs. 9. Jimmy Kudo (Case Closed)
 
Bracket 2:
1. Spike Spiegel (Cowboy Bebop) vs. 16. Lucy (Elfen Lied)
2. L (Death Note) vs. 15. Arsene Lupin III (Lupin the III)
3. Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 14. Kaneki Ken (Tokyo Ghoul)
4. Mugen (Samurai Champloo) vs. 13. Satsuki Kiriyuin (Kill la Kill)
5. Motoko Kusanagi (Ghost in the Shell) vs. 12. Decim (Death Parade)
6. Vash The Stampede (Trigun) vs. 11. Ginko (Mushishi)
7. Cell (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 10. Kamina (Gurren Laggan)
8. Izaya Orihara (Durarara!!) vs. 9. Joseph Joestar (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
 
Bracket 3:
1. Light Yagami (Death Note) vs. 16. Shiroe (Log Horizon)
2. Levi (Attack on Titan) vs. 15. Kirito (Sword Art Online)
3. Shizuo Heiwajima (Durarara!!) vs. 14. Byakuya Kuchiki (Bleach)
4. Shinya Kogami (Psycho-Pass) vs. 13. Celty Sturluson (Durarara!!)
5. Favaro Leone (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis) vs. 12. C2 (Code Geass)
6. Monkey D. Luffy (One Piece) vs. 11. Shougo Makishima (Psycho-Pass)
7. Balalaika (Black Lagoon) vs. 10. Sora (No Game, No Life)
8. Kakashi Hatake (Naruto) vs. 9. Ladd Russo (Baccano!)
 
Bracket 4:
1. Goku (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 16. Kenichi Shirahama (History’s Strongest Disciple Kenichi)
2. Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood) vs. 15. Dandy (Space Dandy)
3. Gohan (Dragon Ball Z) vs. 14. Itachi Uchiha (Naruto) 
4. Hisoka (Hunter X Hunter) vs. 13. Kaisar Lidford (Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis)
5. Roronoa Zoro (One Piece) vs. 12. Dio Brando (JoJo’s Bizarre Adventures)
6. Johan Liebert (Monster) vs. 11. Guts (Berserk)
7. Rider (Fate Zero) vs. 10. Claire Stanfield (Baccano!)
8. Revy (Black Lagoon) vs. 9. Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood)
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




Anime Bracket Round of 64 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Anime Bracket Round of 64   Anime Bracket Round of 64 Empty

Back to top Go down
 

Anime Bracket Round of 64

View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

 Similar topics

-
» Anime Bracket Round of 64
» Round vs Elliptical DD
» LHGCL Spring Round Up 2013
» 2014 Bracket Challenge
» Best/Most Competitive AAU Tournaments for U16 Age Bracket?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
EAW | Season 11 :: Interact :: General Discussion-